Phone: +0086 21 54315773           Fax: +0086 21 54315979             E-Mail: sales@sh-stcomm.com               English              中文
Welcome to Shanghai STCOMM
≡  PRODUCTS LIST
Next Generation XG-PON Power Meter--STC-PON106APN
    Publish time 2019-12-03 10:58    
The next generation XG-PON power Meter is used on measure E-PON and G-PON and next generation high speed PON such as XG-PON/ XGS-PON,and 10G-EPON, also include RFoG networks, It also combine the function of pass/fail for network trouble shooting
Features
Can identify E-PON,G-PON mixed with new generation 10G-EPON or XG(XGS)-PON, and RFoG
Through-mode capability for simultaneous measurement and display of voice, data and RF video signals on fiber at 1490/1550/1577nm downstream and 1270nm/1310/1610nmnm upstream
Convenience for threshold setting, which can set the threshold on the tester 
USB communication port enables data transfer to a PC
Offers up to 10 different threshold sets in total
10 minutes Auto-off function can be activated or deactivated with keypad operation.
Specification

Model

STC-PON106APN

Wavelength

1270nm

1577nm

1310nm

1490nm

1550nm

1610nm

Pass Zone(nm)

12601280

15601580

13001320

14801500

15401560

1590~1630

Isolation (dB)

>30@1310

>40@1270

>40@1270

>40@1270

>40@1270

>40@1270

Isolation(dB)

>40@1490

>40@1310

>40@1550

>40@1310

>40@1310

>40@1310

Isolation(dB)

>40@1550

>40@1490

>40@1490

>30@1550

>30@1490

>40@1490

Isolation(dB)

>40@1577

>30@1550

>40@1577

>40@1577

>30@1577

>30@1550

Isolation(dB)

>40@1610

>30@1610

>40@1610

>40@1610

>30@1610

>30@1577

Measurement Range

-40~+10

-40~+10

-40~+10

-40~+10

-40+20

-30~+10

Measurement Accuracy

Connatural uncertainty(dB)

±0.5

Linearity(dB)

±0.1

Passing through insertion Loss(dB)

<1.5

General Information

Detector Type

InGaAs

Optical Connector

SC/APC FC/APC(UPC optional)

Fiber Type

9/125um

Display

LCD:128*64

Measurement Unit

dB/dBm/xW

Resolution (dB)

0.01

Power Supply

3  AA1.5V battery

Operation Temperature()

-1060

Storage temperature()

-2570

  Dimension(mm)

200 X90 X50

  Weight(g)

285